IDENTIFICATION DATA

In compliance with the information contained in Article 10 of Law 34/2002, of July 11, 2002, of Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce, the following information is provided: the owner of colomafruits.com is Coloma Fruits, S.L.U., with address for these purposes in C/ Enric Prat de la Riba, 2. 08830 Sant Boi del Llobregat – Barcelona – Spain, registered in the Mercantile Registry of Barcelona, C.I.F B-62573530, telephone +34 934 656 666, and fax 934 657 709.

USERS

The access and/or use of this COLOMA FRUITS, S.L.U. portal attributes the condition of USER, who accepts, from this access and/or use, the General Conditions of use here reflected. The mentioned Conditions will be applied independently of the General Contracting Conditions that, if applicable, are of obligatory fulfillment.

LINKS

In case COLOMA FRUITS, S.L.U. has links or hyperlinks to other Internet sites, COLOMA FRUITS, S.L.U. will not exercise any kind of control over these sites and contents. In no case COLOMA FRUITS, S.L.U. will assume any responsibility for the contents of any link belonging to an external website, nor will it guarantee the technical availability, quality, reliability, accuracy, amplitude, veracity, validity and constitutionality of any material or information contained in any of these hyperlinks or other Internet sites. Likewise, the inclusion of these external connections shall not imply any type of association, merger or participation with the connected entities.

MODIFICATIONS

COLOMA FRUITS, S.L.U. reserves the right to carry out without previous notice the modifications that it considers appropriate in its portal, being able to change, delete or add both the contents and services that are provided through it and the way in which they are presented or located in its portal.

EXCLUSION OF GUARANTEES AND RESPONSIBILITY

COLOMA FRUITS, S.L.U. is not responsible, in any case, for the damages and prejudices of any nature that could cause, by way of example: errors or omissions in the contents, lack of availability of the portal or the transmission of virus or malicious or harmful programs in the contents, in spite of having adopted all the necessary technological measures to avoid it.

Intellectual and industrial property:

COLOMA FRUITS, S.L.U. by itself or as an assignee, is the owner of all the intellectual and industrial property rights of its web page, as well as of the elements contained in it (by way of example, images, sound, audio, video, software or texts; brands or logos, combinations of colors, structure and design, selection of materials used, computer programs necessary for its operation, access and use, etc.), owned by COLOMA FRUITS, S.L.U. or by its licensors. All rights reserved. By virtue of the provisions of articles 8 and 32.1, second paragraph, of the Intellectual Property Law, the reproduction, distribution and public communication, including its modality of making available, of all or part of the contents of this web page, with commercial purposes, in any support and by any technical means, without the authorization of COLOMA FRUITS, S.L.U., creator of the web site, are expressly forbidden. The user commits himself to respect the Intellectual and Industrial Property rights owned by COLOMA FRUITS, S.L.U. He will be able to visualize the elements of the portal and even print them, copy them and store them in the hard disk of his computer or in any other physical support as long as it is, only and exclusively, for his personal and private use. The user will have to abstain from suppressing, altering, eluding or manipulating any protection device or security system that was installed in the COLOMA FRUITS, S.L.U. pages.

USE OF THE PORTAL

COLOMA FRUITS, S.L.U. provides the access to a multitude of information, services, programs or data (from now on, “the contents”) in Internet belonging to COLOMA FRUITS, S.L.U. or to its licensors to which the user can have access. The user assumes the responsibility for the use of the portal. This responsibility extends to the registration that may be necessary to access to certain services or contents. In this registration the USER will be responsible for providing truthful and lawful information. As a consequence of this registration, the USER may be provided with a password for which he/she will be responsible, undertaking to make diligent and confidential use of it. The user commits himself to make an appropriate use of the contents and services (such as chat services, discussion forums or newsgroups) that COLOMA FRUITS, S.L.U. offers through its portal and with enunciative but not limiting character, not to use them for (1) incurring in illicit, illegal activities or contrary to the good faith and public order; (2) spreading contents or propaganda of racist, xenophobic, pornographic-illegal character, of terrorism apology or that attempt against the human rights; (3) causing damages in the physical and logical systems of COLOMA FRUITS, S. L. U. of its suppliers or its suppliers; (4) causing damages in the physical and logical systems of COLOMA FRUITS, S. L. U. of its suppliers or its suppliers. L.U., its suppliers or third parties, introduce or spread in the network computer viruses or any other physical or logical systems that are susceptible to provoke the previously mentioned damages; (4) try to access and, if necessary, use the e-mail accounts of other users and modify or manipulate their messages. COLOMA FRUITS, S.L.U. reserves the right to remove all those comments and contributions that violate the respect to the dignity of the person, that are discriminatory, xenophobic, racist, pornographic, that attempt against the youth or childhood, the order or the public security or that, in its opinion, were not adequate for its publication. In any case, COLOMA FRUITS, S.L.U. will not be responsible for the opinions expressed by the users through the forums, chats, or other participation tools.

COOKIES POLICY:

COLOMA FRUITS, S.L.U. on its own account or that of a third party hired for the provision of measurement services, can use cookies when a user navigates through the website. Cookies are files sent to the browser by means of a web server in order to record the user’s activities during their browsing time. The cookies used by the website are only associated with an anonymous user and his or her computer, and do not themselves provide the user’s personal data. Through the use of cookies it is possible that the server where the website is located, recognize the web browser used by the user in order to make navigation easier, allowing, for example, access to users who have previously registered, access areas, services, promotions or competitions reserved exclusively for them without having to register on each visit. They are also used to measure the audience and traffic parameters, control the progress and number of entries. The user has the ability to configure your browser to be notified of the receipt of cookies and to prevent their installation on your computer. Please consult the instructions and manuals of your browser for more information. To use the website, it is not necessary that the user allows the installation of cookies sent by the website, or third parties acting on their behalf, without prejudice to the need for the user to log in as such in each of the services that require prior registration or “login”. Under no circumstances will cookies be used to collect personal information.

MODIFICATION OF THE PRESENT CONDITIONS AND DURATION:

COLOMA FRUITS, S.L.U. will be able to modify at any time the conditions determined here, being duly published as they appear here. The validity of the mentioned conditions will be according to their exposure and they will be in force until they are modified by others duly published.

APPLICABLE LAW AND JURISDICTION:

The relationship between COLOMA FRUITS, S.L.U. and the USER will be governed by the Spanish regulations in force and any controversy will be submitted to the Courts and Tribunals of the city of Barcelona.

Privacy Policy

In compliance with the provisions of the Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, on the protection of personal data and the European Regulation EU 2016/679 we inform you of the following:

Identity and contact details of the data controller.

We communicate that the data you provide will be incorporated and will be treated in the files owned by COLOMA FRUITS, S.L.U. with CIF B-62573530, duly registered in the General Register of Data Protection, in order to provide our services, as well as to keep you informed on issues relating to the activity of the company and its services.

Modality of data collection and processing.

The data is collected directly from the interested party, in person or through the form on our corporate website, providing all the necessary information required by law. The processing is carried out by means of automated instruments in compliance with the regulations and in accordance with the principles of correctness, lawfulness, transparency and protection of your confidentiality and rights. Our computer system is structured in such a way as to prevent the loss of data, illicit or improper use and unauthorized access, in compliance with the required security standards. Likewise, we inform you that your data may be used for the remission of commercial communications, sent by ordinary and electronic mail, sms and telephone.

Legal basis – Purpose of processing.

The data communicated will be only those strictly necessary for the execution of the requested service: estimates, invoices, reports, … The communication of these data is mandatory in order to execute the services that have been offered and a possible refusal of communication on your part will make it impossible for this company to comply with the agreed services.

Recipients to whom your data may be communicated.

Your data will not be communicated to third parties, except when it is necessary and indispensable (or, in any case, functional) for the development of the services you have requested from us or there is a legal obligation. Other possible communications will be made to other subjects (authorized, appointed and specifically instructed by the Responsible). Your data will not be disclosed to third parties without your prior express consent and will not be transmitted, under any circumstances, to third countries outside the EU.

Duration of the conservation of personal data.

Your personal data will be kept for the time considered useful for the execution of the requested service or for the management of subsequent administrative activities, COLOMA FRUITS, S.L.U. undertakes to treat confidentially the personal data provided and return them to the interested party or destroy them once the contractual relationship has ended.

Rights of the interested party and revocation of the consent given.

You have the right to request the holder, at any time, access to your data, as well as the rectification, cancellation or portability of the same. Likewise, you have the right to request the limitation of the treatment or to oppose to it. In addition, you may revoke at any time the consents provided through this information note, by sending your request to Sergi.baco@gmail.com providing proof of your identity. In the event that you consider that your data have been processed unlawfully, you have the right to contact the Supervisory Authority to file a complaint. The owner does not use, in any way, automated decision-making processes concerning your personal data. By sending your personal data through our web form you attest to the accuracy and updating of the same, that you have been informed in an understanding, precise and unequivocal way of the use and treatment that will be applied to your data, of the rights that assist you and that you give your express consent because COLOMA FRUITS, S.L.U. can use them only and exclusively for the specific purpose of the contracted service.